Meet the Parents

Grizzly Bear

  • David and Jennifer Taylor

Polar Bear

  • Jasper Torrens
  • The Family Mays
  • Gillian Miller
  • Hannah Fisher
  • Alessandra Brown
  • Loren Hincker
  • Kris and Amberly Duncan

Brazilian Rainbow Boa

  • Beatrix Bush

Bongo

  • Allie Glover

Dromedary Camel

  • Amelia, Charlotte, Thomas, Patricia & Brett Connally
  • Mrs. Bryant’s Class

Asian/African Elephant

  • Madison Tapp
  • Charles Boyer
  • Coriana Reed
  • Chelsea Kippes
  • Avery Flynn
  • Stella Borges
  • Don and Lisa Holbrook
  • Jade Wiglesworth
  • Parker Randall Gibson
  • Dr. Leslie Schuschke
  • Ryan Lafuze
  • Ruth Rollo
  • Kate Rollo
  • Clare Rollo
  • Luke Rollo
  • Dr. John Roberts
  • Dr. David Adamkin
  • Dr. Scott Duncan
  • Leslie and Gary Cottrell
  • Etta Delambre

Chilean Flamingo

  • Rox Hincker

Blue Poison Dart Frog

  • Nolan Striegel

Masai Giraffe

  • Miranda Boyer
  • Alisha Toney
  • St. Gregory’s 1st & 2nd Grade Classes
  • Lucy Gregory
  • Hensley Stutzman

“Kindi” the Western Lowland Gorilla

  • Mrs. Cudjoe’s Class
  • Schaffner Traditional Elementary School 4th Grade

Western Lowland Gorilla

  • Amy Caswell
  • Luke Rukavina
  • Angie Owen

Pygmy Hippopotamus

  • Beckett Flynn

Jaguar

  • Gretchen Schneider
  • Daniel Bulinksi

Komodo Dragon

  • Jackson Moore

Black & White Lemur

  • We Act Club; St Francis School, Goshen
  • Brandon Holbrook

Snow Leopard

  • Madeline Bliven
  • Allie Glover
  • Allison Ojeda
  • Barry Wise

African Lion

  • Andy McKay
  • Ford Bukvic

Canada Lynx

  • Russell Page & Joseph Stambaugh
  • Rodger and Darcy Taylor

Meerkat

  • Whitney Kroh
  • Melissa Howard

Orangutan

  • Kaleigh Boyer
  • Janet Vansant
  • Jaclyn Kelch
  • Jim Werner
  • Cate Skolnick
  • Amy Caswell

Snowy Owl

  • Mireia Cecil
  • Jim and Vicky McNellis

Little Penguin

  • Alex Baker
  • Haley Henninger
  • Etta  Delambre

Rockhopper Penguin

  • Emilie Unseld
  • Eric Brown
  • Bob and Sheressa Werner
  • Ms. Allen’s Class
  • Mrs. Pritchett’s Class
  • Mary Joanne Reverman

Prehensile Tailed Porcupine

  • Thresa Estopinal
  • Regina Nethery
  • Charles J. McDonough
  • Allison Milantoni
  • Teresa Helm-McGaughey
  • Phil Bloyd
  • Troy Takagishi

Southern White Rhinoceros

  • Cassandra J. Perkins
  • Nat Elliot

California Sea Lion

  • Sophia DeMille
  • Abigail Bailey
  • Jeff and Kristy Kennedy
  • Michael Webb

Copperhead Snake

  • Aidan Aldridge

Tapir

  • Eric Markovitz and Paige Massey

Siberian “Amur” Tiger

  • Alex & Katie Myers
  • Rocky Lausman
  • Eloise Bukvic
  • Kevin Guerrero

Sumatran Tiger

  • In Memory of Marquita “Keta” Sodrel
  • Candice Whitehead
  • Eminence 3rd Grade Primary Talent Pool

Aldabra Tortoise

  • Georgia Bukvic

Maned Wolf

  • Harper Schwarz
  • Scot and Sarah Taylor

Warthog

  • Susan Bulinski

Hartmann’s Zebra

  • Lesley Brown
  • Eric Brown