Meet the Parents

Mikki and Fitz — African Elephant

  • Dr. Sucheta Telang
  • Dr. Dan Stewart
  • Dr. Tamina Singh
  • Dr. Leslie Schuschke
  • Dr. Seth Schultz
  • Dr. John Roberts
  • Dr. Gbemi Obi
  • Dr. Kristi Havener
  • Dr. Hannah Fischer
  • Dr. Scott Duncan
  • Dr. Lori Devlin
  • Dr. Chitra Arumugam
  • Dr. David Adamkin
  • John Sodrel
  • Ruth Rollo
  • Luke Rollo
  • Clare Rollo
  • Kate Rollo
  • Leslie and Gary Cottrell
  • Ryan Lufuze
  • Cailyn Cochran
  • Coach Williams, Coach Snider & Coach Vrable
  • Lisa Scott
  • Talainia Posey

African/Asian Elephant

  • Etta Delambre
  • Ms. Snyder’s Class
  • Christine Stavros
  • Mt. Washington Assembly #63
  • Fairdale Assembly #30
  • Jack Chesley Wilson
  • Everlee Watts
  • Brystal Tunny

African Lion

  • Magoffin Assembly #47
  • Sawyer Braden
  • Mireia Cecil

Aldabra Tortoise

  • James Bell
  • Kassie Parrish

American Alligator (White)

  • Fairdale Assembly #30
  • Emmitt Hirth

Australian Rainbow Lorikeet

  • Fort Knox Assembly #13
  • Lorraine Assembly #6

Bearded Dragon

  • Jonathan Dallenbach

Bennett’s Wallaby

  • Hardinsburg Assembly #34

Blue Poison Dart Frog

  • Fort Knox Assembly #13
  • Mary Nuss

Bongo

  • Megan Jones

Brazilian Rainbow Boa

  • Lorraine Assembly #6
  • Jack Senn
  • Heather Harris
  • Amy Caswell

Burmese Python

  • Fort Knox Assembly #13

California Sea Lion

  • Michael Webb

Chilean Flamingo

  • Mt. Washington Assembly #63
  • Leonidas Santamaria

Copperhead Snake

  • Aidan Aldridge

Dromedary Camel

  • Lorraine Assembly #6

Fairy Bluebird

  • Kassie Parrish

Great Horned Owl

  • Julius Watts Jr.

Grizzly Bear

  • Robin McCoy
  • Lorraine Assembly #6

Harbor Seal

  • Bowling Green Assembly #54
  • Valley Assembly #8

Hartmann’s Mountain Zebra

  • Cayleigh Young

Hedgehog

  • Fairdale Assembly #30

Jaguar

  • Gretchen Schneider
  • Fairdale Assembly #30
  • Michael Webb

Komodo Dragon

  • Fairdale Assembly #30

Little Penguin

  • Joanne Reverman
  • Juniper Rose
  • Haley Henninger
  • Etta  Delambre
  • Bowling Green Assembly #54
  • Mariah Robinson

Madagascar Hissing Cockroach

  • Lorraine Assembly #6

Maned Wolf

  • Kevin Guerrero
  • Coach Mac and Coach Mundorf
  • Amy Hanson

Masai Giraffe

  • Bowling Green Assembly #54
  • WCMS Honors Math Enrichment Class
  • John and Anna Kristin Wilson
  • Barry Wise
  • Shiloh Miller
  • Grace Miller
  • Atticus Miller

Meerkat

  • Independence Assembly #64
  • Gregory Dallenbach
  • Olivia Morgan
  • In Memory of Dr. Howard Jackson

Naked Mole Rat

  • Valley Assembly #8

North American Bald Eagle

  • Kay Parrish

Orangutan

  • Cate Skolnick
  • Amy Caswell
  • Lorraine Assembly #6
  • Stuart Scherer
  • Grace Renae
  • Riley Friedman

Panamanian Golden Frog

  • Mt. Washington Assembly #63

Polar Bear

  • Hardinsburg Assembly #34
  • Jack & Henry Watkins
  • Hunter Owens
  • Judith Reverman
  • Kirsten Habel
  • Ethan Neese

Pygmy Hippopotamus

  • Magoffin Assembly #47
  • Ambassadors – Ramsey Middle School

Ringtailed Lemur

  • Magoffin Assembly #47
  • Elliott Walker

Rockhopper Penguin

  • Independence Assembly #64
  • Luna & Drew Gober

Siberian “Amur” Tiger

  • Kevin Guerrero
  • Kassie Parrish
  • Braylon Harris
  • Kenzleigh Mullinix
  • Hadley Mae Owens

Snow Leopard

  • Barry Wise
  • Valley Assembly #8
  • Aaliyah Watts
  • Emma Tunny
  • Nick Steele
  • Phillip Crosby
  • The Stan & Laura Anderson Family
  • Mira Cassidy & Kate Spencer
  • Thomas Harrington
  • Izzy Fuhrman
  • Lara Christ

Snowy Owl

  • Independence Assembly #64

Sumatran Tiger

  • Eminence 3rd Grade Primary Talent Pool
  • Hardinsburg Assembly #34
  • AMBASSADORS – Ramsey Middle School

Tapir

  • Eric Markovitz and Paige Massey

Vampire Bat

  • Bob and Alanagh Pimlott

Western Lowland Gorilla

  • Lorraine Assembly #6
  • Nolan Butts